Flickr

  • :
    www.flickr.com
    This is a Flickr badge showing public photos from buddyhead. Make your own badge here.

check out the rest of buddyhead.com

  • :

« Li'l Markie - "Diary Of An Unborn Child" | Main | The Holy Childhood »

Thursday, July 07, 2005

Comments

Ryan Mc

"Two thousand five, all I wanna do is get stoned!"
I am stoned and loving these B-Sides. Wish I would have ran into you at Fuck Yeah Fest I would have potted your mind.

Craig Goossen

Sounds sooooo good!

Especially after downloading that abortion dittie and reading the diatribe that came along with it.

Muchas Gracias for the beauty of the Spacemen!

poop

fuck yeah Travis!
It took you long enough but here it is.spacemen 3 in all of their glory!!
great intro man.
hope your balls are not sweating.
L.A is on fire! deavil's lost angels have come to life.
I lost touch with my mind

RP

Fuck yeah is right. For those of you who want to hear more Spacemen 3 I posted a couple songs from "Taking Drugs To Make Music To Take Drugs To" at my own little blog (soundofconfusion.blogspot.com). It was my first post, so scroll down to the bottom of the page.

jenny

Perfect Prescription is so much better, except for the Spades cover.

Matt Dance

Perfect Prescription is just about the only albums I can listen to while tripping, everything else is too structured. These kids knew how to make spacey jam rock out of guitar noise and simple riffs that can comfort and shower you with shining bolts of electrical energy when you need it the most. "Come Down Easy" kept me grounded while the rest of the dimensions switched their roles. Jason and Pete wrote lines like "all I want for you to do is take my body home" because they knew how it felt... that's right chief. Also the first Can album with Damo Suzuki entitled "Tago Mago" can help you out in times of need. Keep on fuckin'.

poop

yo Travis. thanks for puting the wires on fire song from that "13 or 18 california bands you wont see on the warped tour" on myspace. shit is brilliant and so are you. thanks alot .

Lightnin' Hopkins

Hey Travis, and all you sheep (no one wants to look at your shitty blogs), not hear about what happened over in England? A mention would be nice, or are you too busy picking fluff out of your naval and writing about how many drugs you take on the internet?

Michael

Hey lightnin' hopkins, last i checked this wasn't cnn.

Satisfied '75

nice picks my friend

phillip morris

lightin hopkins.. where did you get the idea that an mp3 blog site-run by travis keller no less- has any obligation (or care ) to offer' mention' to what happened in england. plus, everyone knows muslims are trying to destroy the world, mind as well talk about how many drugs we all have done.
and, who the fuck gets fluff in their naval, thats disgusting.

Travis Keller

Ok I guess you douche drinkers didn’t read the huge intro at the top of this page that explains what this site is about.... MUSIC. This isn't a news site, it's just ramblings about music. That’s it. So if you don't like that, or if you don't like me, then stop wasting your time here ya fuckin knobs. Seems kind of pointless to hang on my every word when you don't like me, doesn't it? If you wanna know what's going on over in England... go check out a British news site. I think it's awful what happened over there... but this page is an escape from the real world for me and for most of the people who read and listen to it. And seeing as how I don’t have a boss and I don’t get paid to do this… I get to make the rules.

Speaking of drugs, you guys need to take some chill pills.

Jackson Bollock

What are chill pills? Blues? I have always wanted to score a bag of blues and get all mongo'd and crash a scooter into a post van. And do a mod chick up a alley.

Ryan

i think he just meant they need to relax. there's really not such a thing as chill pills, just sorta slang for calm down, ya know?

Jackson Pollock

cool. glad im sorted on the slang now.

marc

I find quite interesting the amount of ridiculous and showy retards that usually post in all buddyhead related sites.

Matt Dance´s tripping to Spacemen3 post has been my "laugh at the wannabe" of the month.

marc

What are chill pills? Blues? I have always wanted to score a bag of blues and get all mongo'd and crash a scooter into a post van. And do a mod chick up a alley.

Posted by: Jackson Bollock | August 3, 2005 11:58 AM

i think he just meant they need to relax. there's really not such a thing as chill pills, just sorta slang for calm down, ya know?


--lovely, just lovely.

Ryan

i don't understand, did i say something stupid? someone fill me in

Jackson Bollock

Matt Dance is a bit of a fud isnt he.

The comments to this entry are closed.

blog ads

  • :


Digg It!

  • :