Flickr

  • :
    www.flickr.com
    This is a Flickr badge showing public photos from buddyhead. Make your own badge here.

check out the rest of buddyhead.com

  • :

« I ain't posting mp3s anymore, so I'm just gonna start bragging about shit... | Main | The Cassettes Podcast 3 »

Tuesday, November 21, 2006

Comments

Pat

when you say possible blog entries, do you mean ideas or full entries?

somedumbass

you are the shite!! i only wished i had more (quota wise) in common with your taste in music.
;)

sorry i repsonded to give kudo's..
..spank me if you think i need one for this...
:p

thankfulness

Thanks awesome people for offering free hosting locations!

It is Thanksgiving after all.

shelbot

I'll post more when I'm not on tour! I have been listening to the new Tom Petty lately.. I like that record.. nice production too. That and conspiracy theory podcasts. Can I post about that Travis? well maybe i can opst something musical and have a segueway into conspiracy theory podcasts. yeah.. that's the ticket!

Angelo Santostefano

here's a post for you douches, get high and listen to the zombies oddessey and oracle. Time of the seasons, care of cell 44, instant classic

miles michaud

hey shelbot, try coming up with something unique, or a bit more esoteric, like maybe something I didn't do in 9th grade. Odessey & Oracle is a great album, sure, but you might as well be telling us to play dark side of the moon to wizard of oz or something. You one of those midwest kids?

miles michaud

damn I read that shit wrong, I should be talking to angelo santostefano. I would make a remark about the name, too, but all I can think about is veal parmigiana right now.

paul

I'm sorry to see you go, you're a really funny writer. You're better with insults and exclamation points than anyone else I know.

What are you gonna do now?

s0marviel

to be honest i kinda lot the emo and other kind of music

but this blog of yours is cool, too bad that u never will post mp3's again


i was downloading and hearing all the music that u say. haha and its great i like it.


see ya round

Wacko Jacko

Check Check. Peep my resume. I sent it to your box. Mothersballa whips it good.

gontron

Travis before you stop doing that shit post some clips(or the whole thing) from that jamc dvd you mentioned in some interview that other buddyhead site did with you.

Alex

Speaking of JAMC, Travis when is that 3-disc Bsides collection coming out?

Ted

Travis, what do you think of the new Brakes album?

Alex

Is the store going to get more zip up hoodies in stock soon?

traviskeller

They have them in stock now.

Alex

Merchlackey keeps saying out of stock.

traviskeller

I just checked the site... looks like they're reprinted em all...

Alex

thanks for clearing that up.

Designer Handbagsz

"It's not because of fate, it's because of Tequila" That may be the best thing I have ever read in my whole life!

kjfjksr

ysxuhaqjcu

2Celebsoops

Hello :)


sik

Bad news everyone! http://cliphunter.eamped.com/topic1.html dubhqn cliphunter [url=http://cliphunter.eamped.com/topic1.html]cliphunter[/url]

sik

Bad news everyone! http://cliphunter.eamped.com/topic1.html dubhqn cliphunter [url=http://cliphunter.eamped.com/topic1.html]cliphunter[/url]

The comments to this entry are closed.

blog ads

  • :


Digg It!

  • :